Firms in Attendance

The following firms were represented at The 2016 TMA Annual:

Aegis Business Credit
50 Words LLC
A&G Realty Partners
ABTV
Accord Financial Inc.
Active International Inc
Adams Business Credit LLC
AlixPartners
Allen Matkins Leck Gamble Mallory & Natsis LLP
AloStar Bank of Commerce
AloStar Capital Finance 
Alston & Bird LLP
Alvarez & Marsal
American Bankruptcy Institute (ABI)
American Industrial Partners
AmeriFactors Financial Group
Amherst Partners LLC
Andrew M. Toft, Attorney at Law
Ankura Consulting Group, LLC
Appel Associates LLC
Arch + Beam
Ares Group
Ares Management LLC
Asset Enhancement Solutions LLC
Associated Bank
Aterian Investment Partners
Atlas Holdings LLC
AuctionWorks
Baker & Hostetler LLP
Bank of America
Bankruptcy Exchange, Inc
Bankruptcy Management Solutions Inc
Barron Business Consulting
Bayside Capital
BBVA Compass
BDO Consulting | A division of BDO USA LLP
BDO USA LLP
Beane Associates Inc
Benefit Street Partners
Berger Singerman LLP
Berkeley Research Group LLC
Bibby Financial Services, Inc. 
Big Shoulders Capital
BlackBriar Advisors LLC
Blake Cassels & Graydon LLP
Blue Hills Bank
Bluejay Advisors LLC
BM&T
BMC Co Ltd
BMO Harris Bank
Brooklyn College Academy
Bryan Cave LLP
Burns & Levinson LLP
Burr & Forman
Business Capital  
Callidus Capital Corporation
Canaccord Genuity Inc.
Carl Marks Advisors
Cash Flow Resources LLC
Cassel Salpeter & Co LLC
Castrén & Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Centerview Partners LLC
Centre Lane Partners
Centurion Service Group
Chapman & Cutler, LLP
Charles Russell Speechlys LLP
Charter Capital Partners
Chiron Financial Group
Cinia
Citizens Bank
Clear Thinking Group LLC
Conway MacKenzie, Inc.
Cooper Levenson, P.A.
Cordes & Company
Cortland Capital Market Services LLC
Cowen and Company
Cozen O'Connor 
CR3 Partners, LLC
Crystal Financial LLC
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Debtwire
Deloitte Advisory - Corporate Restructuring Group
DiConza Traurig Kadish LLP
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Donlin Recano & Company Inc
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
DW Partners, LP
East West Bank
EDSI Consulting
EisnerAmper LLP
Equity Partners
Excelsior Capital Partners LLC
ExWorks Capital
Federal Equipment Company
FGMK LLC
Focus Management Group 
Foley & Lardner LLP
Fortis Business Advisors
Fortium Partners
Fortress Investment Group LLC
FTI Consulting
FUJI Consulting
Gansett Companies
Gardner Standard LLC
Garrison Investment Group
Gavin/Solmonese LLC
GCG Financial, Inc.
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
GGG Partners, LLC
Gibraltar Business Capital
Gilbert Tweed International
GlassRatner Advisory & Capital Group LLC
Gordon Brothers 
Gordon Brothers Finance Company
Gowling WLG
Grant Thornton LLP
Great American Global Partners, LLC
Guaranty Solutions LLC
Hahn & Hessen LLP
Heritage Global Partners
Heritage Global Valuations
High Ridge Partners Inc
Hilco Global
Hilco Industrial
Hilco Real Estate 
Hilco Streambank
Hilco Valuation Services
Hiroshi Hieda Certified Tax Accountant Office
HiTech Assets
Holland & Knight LLP
Hunt Oil Company
HunterPoint LLC
Huron
HYPERAMS LLC
Japan Trust Consulting Co Ltd
JLA Asia
JMA Consulting
Jones Day
KCP Advisory Group LLC
Keen-Summit Capital Partners LLC
Kerr Russell and Weber PLC
KeyBank
KeyBank Business Capital
Kirkland & Ellis LLP
KLB Partners LLC
KPMG Advisory  
KPMG LLP
Kusamotu & Kusamotu
Lane Powell PC
Lantern Asset Management 
Lantern Capital Partners
Latham & Watkins LLP
LBC Credit Partners Inc
LeClairRyan
Leitess Friedberg PC
Lincoln International LLC
Liquidity Services Inc
Littler Mendelson
Loeb Term Solutions
LRC Asset Management
Macquarie Corporate & Asset Finance
Manewitz Weiker Associates LLC
Marquette Business Credit  
maxsent
Mayer Brown LLP
MB Business Capital
McGlinchey Stafford PLLC
McGuireWoods LLP
McKinsey & Company  
McKinsey Recovery & Transformation Services
McMillan LLP
MidCap / Apollo
MidCap Business Credit LLC
MidCap Financial Services, LLC
Miles & Stockbridge PC
MNP Ltd
Monroe Capital LLC
Monroe Credit Advisors LLC
Moore & Van Allen PLLC
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Morris James LLP
MorrisAnderson
Morrison and Head Industrial
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
New Water Capital
Northwestern University Kellogg School of Management
NYX Health
Okin & Adams LLP
Onyx Asset Advisors, LLC
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Pachulski Stang Ziehl & Jones LLP
Pacific Industrial Auctions and Appraisals
Peak Rock Capital
Pinnacle Bank
PitchBook Data Inc
Plante Moran
Platzer, Swergold, Levine, Goldberg, Katz & Jaslow, LLP
PNC Bank
Polsinelli PC
Practical Law
Prime Clerk
Profit Velocity Solutions
PwC
Quest Turnaround Advisors LLC
r2 advisors llc
Regions Business Capital
Rehmann
Renasant Business Credit
Renovo Capital
Republic Financial Corporation
Resilience Capital Partners LLC
Rich Michaelson Magaliff Moser LLP
Richards Layton & Finger PA
Richter Consulting
Riemer & Braunstein LLP
Rinnovo Management LLC
Ritchie Bros
riverbend growth capital
RJ Reuter Business Consulting
Robins Kaplan LLP
Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson PA
Rosenthal & Rosenthal Inc
RSM US LLP
Rust Omni
SAK Management Services LLC
Sandton Capital Partners
Saul Ewing LLP 
SB Capital Group LLC
Schneider Downs Meridian LP
Schulten Ward Turner & Weiss, LLP
SEI Investments
Sharer Petree Brotz and Snyder
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Siena Lending Group
Sinclair Range Inc.
SM Financial Services Corporation
SM Law, PC
Smith Debnam Narron Drake Saintsing & Myers LLP
Solomon Harris
SSG Capital Advisors LLC
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
Studio Legale Ghia
Sugar Felsenthal Grais & Hammer LLP
Summit Investment Management LLC
Tanner De Witt
TCP Latam
TD Bank NA
The Abernathy MacGregor Group Inc
The Anderson Group LLC
The Claro Group LLC
The PrivateBank
Thompson & Knight LLP
Thornton Grout Finnigan LLP
Tiger Capital Group 
Tiger Group LLC
Triumph Commercial Finance
Triumph Healthcare Finance
Troy Athens High School
Tucker Arensberg PC
United States Bankruptcy Court District of Delaware
United States Bankruptcy Court Northern District of Georgia
United States Bankruptcy Court Western District of Wisconsin
University of Rochester | Simon Graduate School of Business
UpShot Services LLC
Valior doo
Veritas Financial Partners
Versa Capital Management LLC
Victory Park Capital Advisors LLC
VION Investments 
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
White Oak Global Advisors
Whitehorse Capital Partners LP
Winston & Strawn LLP
Winter Harbor LLC
WJSalz
WNB Specialty Finance
Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice LLP
World Business Lenders
Wynnchurch Capital, LLC
Zimmerman Kiser Sutcliffe
 

 

ConferenceAgenda

Monday, October 23

Time TBD
Time TBD

Tuesday, October 23

Time TBD
Time TBD

Wednesday, October 25

Time TBD
Time TBD


Agenda subject to change.  

View Full Conference Agenda

HotelReservations

Omni Fort Worth Hotel
1300 Houston Street
Fort Worth, Texas 76102

  • Online Reservations: TBD
  • Reservations Phone: TBD

More Details