Firms in Attendance

The following firms were represented at The 2018 TMA Annual. Make sure your firm is on the list for 2019!


ABTV
Accord Financial Inc.
AlixPartners
AloStar Capital Finance
Alterna Capital Solutions
Alvarez & Marsal
Amerisource Funding Inc
Andrew M Toft Attorney at Law
Arch + Beam
Archer & Greiner P.C.
Ares Capital Management LLC
Arthur B Levine Company Inc
Ashby & Geddes PA
Assessment Technologies Ltd
Atalaya Capital Management
Aterian Investment Partners
Aurora Management Partners Inc
Bain Capital Credit
Baker & Hostetler LLP
Balmoral Advisors LLC
Bank of America
Barron Business Consulting
BBVA Compass
BDO Consulting
BDO USA LLP
Berger Singerman PA
Berkeley Research Group, LLC
Bibby Financial Services Inc
Big Shoulders Capital LLC
Birch Lake Holdings
BlackBriar Advisors LLC
Blake Cassels & Graydon LLP
Bloomberg News
Blue Dove Capital LLC
Blue Hills Bank
Bluechip Asset Management
Bluejay Advisors LLC
BM&T
BMC Group Inc
BRG Capstone
Brigard Urrutia
Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck LLP
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Burns & Levinson LLP
Burr & Forman LLP
Business Capital 
Butler Snow LLP
Cairncross & Hempelmann PS
California Bank of Commerce
Cambridge Trust Company
Canaccord Genuity Inc
Capstone Headwaters
Carl Marks Advisors
Cassel Salpeter & Co LLC
Castrén & Snellman Attorneys Ltd
Change Capital LLC
Chesapeake Collateral Consulting Inc
Cinia
CIT Corporate Finance 
Clear Thinking Group LLC
Context Business Lending, LLC
Continental Shelf Investment Capital Inc
Conway MacKenzie Inc
Conyers Dill and Pearman
Core Industrial Partners
Cortland Capital Market Services LLC
CR3 Partners
Cunningham & Associates Inc
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Debtwire
Deliotte CRG
Development Specialists Inc
Donlin Recano & Company Inc
Dorset Partners LLC
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Dorsey & Whitney LLP
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
East West Bank
EisnerAmper LLP
ENGS Commercial Capital
Equiniti Riskfactor
Excelsior Capital Partners LLC
ExWorks Capital
FC Crestone LLC
Financial Recovery Strategies
First Business Capital Corporation
First City Administrators
First Niagara Financial Group
Five G Capital Partners
FocalPoint Partners LLC
Foley & Lardner LLP
Fortress Investment Group LLC
Fox Rothschild LLP
Fredrikson & Byron PA
Fritsch Consulting, LLC
G2 Capital Advisors
Gardere Wynne Sewell LLP
Gavin/Solmonese LLC
Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC
Gibraltar Business Capital
Gordon Brothers
Gowling WLG
Graphic Arts Advisors
Great American Group
Great Rock Capital
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Guardian Computer LLC
Gulf Coast Business Credit
Hahn & Hessen LLP
Hale Capital Partners
Heritage Equity Partners
Heritage Global Partners
Highview Capital
Hilco Global
Hiroshi Hieda Certified Tax Accountant Office
Holland & Knight LLP
Hoover Slovacek LLP
Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered
HSSK LLC
Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Huron
HYPERAMS LLC
Jackson Waller
Jenner & Block LLP
JLA Asia
JND Corporate Restructuring
KCC
KCP Advisory Group LLC
Keen-Summit Capital Partners LLC
KeyBank
King & Spalding LLP
Klestadt Winters Jureller Southard & Stevens, LLP
KLS
Korn/Ferry International
Lantern Capital Partners
LBC Credit Partners Inc
Lincoln International LLC
Littler Mendelson
Loughlin Management Partners + Company
LSQ Funding Group LC
Malfitano Partners
Manewitz Weiker Associates LLC
Marquette Business Credit 
Maslon LLP
Maynards Capital Services
Maynards Industries Ltd
McGuireWoods LLP
MidCap Business Credit LLC
MidCap Financial LLC
Miles & Stockbridge PC
Miller Buckfire & Co LLC
MNP Ltd
Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP
Morris Nichols Arsht & Tunnell LLP
MorrisAnderson
Moye White LLP
Nathan Associates, Inc.
Neal Gerber & Eisenberg LLP
North Mill Capital LLC
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Novo Advisors
Nutter McClennen & Fish LLP
Onyx Asset Advisors, LLC
Park National Bank
Pathfinder Group LLC
Peak Rock Capital
PiperJaffray & Co
Plante Moran
Polsinelli PC
Portage Point Partners
Presidential Financial Corporation
Prime Clerk LLC
Quest Turnaround Advisors LLC
r2 advisors llc
R3M
Ravinia Capital LLC
Raymond James & Associates Inc
Renovo Capital
Republic Business Credit LLC
Resilience Capital Partners LLC
Richter Consulting
Ritchie Bros
Riveron Consulting LLC
Riverside Company
RJ Reuter Business Consulting
Rosenthal & Rosenthal Inc
Royer Cooper Cohen Braunfeld LLC
RSM US LLP
Rust Omni
SAK Management Services LLC
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
SB Capital Group LLC
SC Ventures
Schneider Downs Meridian LP
SierraConstellation Partners LLC
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
SM Financial Services Corporation
SM Law, PC
SME Advisors LC
SPECTRUM Commercial Services
SSG Capital Advisors LLC
Stout Risius Ross, LLC
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP
Strasburger Retail
Studio Legale Ghia
Sugar Felsenthal Grais & Helsinger LLP
Summit Financial Resources LP
Summit Investment Management LLC
Sunflower Bank, N.A.
Super G Capital
SVN AuctionWorks
TD Bank NA
Thomas J Allison & Associates
Thomerson Freeman & Rogers P.C.
Tiger Capital Group LLC
Tranzon LLC
Traverse
Traxi LLC
Trive Capital
United States Bankruptcy Court District of Delaware
United States Bankruptcy Court Western District of Wisconsin
United States Bankruptcy Court Northern District of Georgia
United States Bankruptcy Court WDWA
Veritas Financial Partners
Versa Capital Management LLC
VION Receivable Investments Inc
Walsh Pizzi O’Reilly Falanga LLP
White Oak Commercial Finance LLC
White Oak Global Advisors
Whiteford Taylor & Preston LLP
Winter Harbor LLC
WNB Specialty Finance
Wolverine Partners
Xtract Research
Zolfo Cooper LLC

 

 

ConferenceAgenda

Wednesday, September 25  
8:30am-12:30pm  Golf
1:00-7:30pm  Attendee Lounge Open
3:00- 4:00pm Opening Program 
4:30- 5:30pm Making Connections: First-Time Attendee Reception
5:30-7:30pm Opening Reception 
Thursday, September 26  
8:00am-6:00pm  Attendee Lounge 
8:00-9:00am Networking Breakfast 
9:15-9:45am Soundbites
10:00-11:00am Education Session Plenary 
11:15am-12:15pm  Education Session Breakout
12:15-1:45pm Networking Lunch 
2:00- 3:00pm  Education Session Breakout
5:00-6:00pm  *Chair's Reception 
7:00-9:00pm  Closing Reception at Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
9:00-10:30pm TMA After Dark
Friday, September 27  
8:00-10:30am Grab n' Go Breakfast and 1:1 Meetings


*Invite only | Agenda subject to change. View the full agenda

HotelReservations


 

The Hilton Cleveland Downtown
100 Lakeside Ave. East
Cleveland, OH 44114

Reservation Deadline: September 3, 2019
After the cut-off date, room reservations will be accepted based on hotel availability at the best available rate. 

Room Rate: $209/night plus taxes
Reservation Phone: (216) 413-5000 ext. 1
Group Booking Code: TMA
Online Reservations: Click here to make a reservation